Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

Our school

Administrative

 
Brittany Lofton
Interim Confidential Assistant to the Superintendent
 
Covonna Aguillard
Confidential Assistant to the Superintendent
 
Justin McCorkle
Director of Community Relations
 
Mavia Marsalis
Director of Legacy Service & Outreach
 
Samantha Pichon
Executive Office Manager
 
Stephanie Batres
Board Operations Manager

Assistant Superintendent

 
Mary Garton
Assistant Superintendent

Capital Planning

 
Sue Robertson
Executive Director of Capital Planning

Child Nutrition

 
Aliska Bodden
Child Nutrition Coordinator
 
Angela Lipscomb
Child Nutrition Area Supervisor
 
Dionne Roberts
Data Administrator
 
Reginald Renard
Child Nutrition Van Driver
 
Rosie Jackson
Executive Director of Child Nutrition

Student Support & Attendance

 
Andrew Hunter
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Dr. Shannon Perry
Executive Director of Student Support and Attendance
 
Irajuan Cooley
Intake Coordinator
 
Jaimee McKenzie
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Lakee Moss
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Michell Strickland
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Teresa Willheit
Assistant Director of Behavioral Health
 
Tyesha Davis
Social Work Coordinator – Pay Ordinance

Portfolio Innovation & Accountability

 
Anne-Lise McCarver
Assistant Director of Portfolio Innovation & Accountability
 
Avery Drake
Director of LEA Operations
 
Cathy Chase
Executive Director of Family Engagement
 
Danalyn Hypolite
Executive Director of Portfolio Innovation and Accountability
 
Jennifer Cruz McCormick
Director of School Accountability
 
Katherine Phelan
Executive Director of Financial Compliance
 
Kevin George
Chief of School Accountability
 
Kristine Barker
Director of Portfolio Innovation
 
Litouri Smith
Executive Director of Contract Schools & Accountability
 
Margaret Cage
Director of Portfolio Support
 
Max Daigh
Assistant Director of High School Accountability
 
Paige Jackson
Director of Accountability
 
Toni Pickett
Director of School Accountability

External Affairs

 
Dennis Joseph
Audio Visual Manager
 
Erica Freeman
Director of Strategic Initiatives
 
Kristi Coleman
TV/AV Support
 
Taslin Alfonzo
Director of Media Relations

Exceptional Children's Services

 
Amanda Bonam
ECS Project Coordinator
 
Angela Pierre
Director of Speech & Non-Public Supports
 
Dionne George
Director of Child & Family Services
 
Dr. Shayla Hilaire
Chief of Exceptional Children's Services
 
Dr. Zaheerah Clark
Assistant Director of Specialized Programming Placement & Facilitation
 
Joni Broyard-Lastrapes
Director of ECS
 
Katherine Elichman
Director of ECS
 
Laverne Fleming
Director of Program Compliance
 
Richard Hall
Transition Coordinator
 
Shannon Sanders
Lead Early Interventionist Homebound Teacher
 
Tangie Varnado
Child Search Office Manager
 
Yvette Leonard
Compliance Manager

Facility Planning

 
Don LeDuff
Executive Director of Operations
 
Doran Nieto
Bilingual Front Desk Receptionist
 
Dudley Grady
Facilities Operations Director
 
Earl Cager
Director of School Operations
 
Erick Trosclair
Facilities Inspector
 
Gregory Narlock
Capital Projects Manager
 
Isaac Williams
Capital Project Manager
 
Jeanie Decuers
Executive Director of Capital Improvements
 
Kendrick Ashby
Facilities Inspector
 
Paul Lucius
Executive Director of Facilities
 
Robyn Bordelon
Facilities Inspector
 
Steve Washington
Chief Engineer
 
Terry Fryson
Facilities Asset Manager
 
Troy Green
MJ Community Center Facility Assistant
 
William Verrett
Building Engineer
 
Zinda Ovide
Call Center Coordinator

Federal Programs

 
Ayesha Buckner
Homeless & Parental Involvement Liaison
 
Debra Dean
Director of Federal Programs & Grants
 
Dr. Shawan Bellow
Interdepartmental Coordinator
 
Dwight Duplessis
Fiscal Manager & Program Support
 
Gregory Becnel
Director of Special Revenue
 
Ivy Williams
Executive Director of Federal Programs & External Grants
 
Rhonda Gaspard
Federal Programs Coordinator

Finance

 
Barbara Robillard
Executive Director of Procurement
 
Cynthia Johnson
Accounts Payable Coordinator
 
Diane Allison
Comptroller
 
Eric Brower
Contract Specialist
 
Hung Nguyen
Payroll Manager
 
Javier Cortez
Executive Director of School Finance
 
Jennifer Celestain
Fiscal Budget Manager
 
Jerrilyn Reed
Senior ECS Fiscal Manager
 
Jonathan Temple
Director of Business Partnerships
 
Lynn Dillon
Procurement Manager
 
Nyesha Veal
Senior Accountant
 
Stuart Gay
Chief Financial Officer
 
Vanessa Caliste-Swafford
Senior Accountant

Information Technology

 
Brad Pope
Information Technology Help Desk Manager
 
Glenn Smith
Director of Information Technology
 
Phillip Reynolds
Technology Systems Analyst

Legal

 
Candice R. Forest
Deputy General Counsel
 
Kathy Moss
General Counsel
 
Sharon Hunter
Administrative Records Coordinator

Operations

 
Kimberly Ellis
Director of Operations Strategy
 
Latonya Downing
Facility Strategy Manager
 
Tiffany Delcour
Chief Operations Officer

Office of Student Access

 
Angelique Thomas
Director of Early Childhood Opportunity
 
Brooke Wanamaker
Director of Enrollment Operations
 
Chanel Guada
Assistant Director of Data Quality and Reporting
 
Cynthia Dixon
School Choice Advisor
 
David Hand
Executive Director of Enrollment System
 
Florecita Rivera
School Choice Advisor
 
Germaine Edinburgh
Director of Testing
 
Griselle Suazo
Director of Student Services
 
Jaqueline Mancia
Bilingual School Choice Advisor
 
Jasmine Singleton
Student Records Coordinator
 
Jerrica Wallace
School Choice Advisor
 
Judy Lea
School Choice Advisor
 
Kenneth Erisman
Director of Analytics
 
Kristen Illarmo
Director of Support & Training
 
Lorna Bell
School Choice Advisor
 
Matthew Braun
Assistant Director of College & Career Strategy
 
Michael Watson
Assistant Director of Data Systems & Analytics
 
Norma Martinez
School Choice Advisor
 
Renee' Regis
Manager of Enrollment Transitions
 
Shirley Hernandez
School Choice Advisor
 
Steven Primeaux
Assistant Director of Visualization & Analysis
 
TaRhonda Gasper
School Choice Advisor
 
Thomas Lambert
Chief Enrollment & Educational Strategy Officer
 
Vietquynh Pham
Community Records & Services Manager

School Support & Improvement

 
Dina Hasiotis McEvoy
Chief of Staff, School Support
 
Dr. Kelli Jordan
Executive Director of School Support and Improvement
 
Holly Paczak
Director of School Support & Improvement
 
Kayla Scott
Student & School Support Coordinator
 
Rebecca Latham
Director of School Support & Improvement

Superintendent

 
Dr. Henderson Lewis, Jr.
Superintendent
 
Tristan George
Administrative Intern

Talent and Culture

 
David Sprague
Human Resources Information Systems Manager
 
Garri Brown
Chief Talent & Culture Officer
 
Lenier O'Neal-Durand
Human Resources Specialist
 
Lisa Scott
Human Resources Generalist
 
Tanisha Hurst
Human Resources Benefit Specialist
 
Tracey Griffin-Robertson
Executive Director Risk Management
 
Yelticia Dukes
Director of Human Resources

School Safety & Security

 
Anthony McClendon
OPSB Central Office Security Lieutenant
 
Ashley Jones
Assistant Director of Discipline Compliance, & Operations
 
Charlotte Jackson
Program Coordinator
 
Ismail El-Shaakir
Coghill School Principal
 
James Moore
Senior Student Hearing Officer
 
Lerone Crayton
Director of Student Hearing
 
Ulyses Collins
Chief Safety, Discipline and District Operations
 
Yolanda Birden
OPSB Central Office Security Major

External Resources

NOLA Public Schools. Every Child. Every School. Every Day.

2401 Westbend Parkway
New Orleans, Louisiana 70114

Phone: 504-304-3520

Hotline Number for Parents
504-527-KIDS

School-based issues or concerns during normal business hours

24-hour Hotline Number for Community
504-522-HELP
District based community concerns, feedback, & inquiries after-hours support