Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

Our school

English English

Administrative

 
Anthony McClendon
Central Office Security Lieutenant
 
Avione Pichon
Chief Administrative Officer
 
Covonna Aguillard
Confidential Assistant to the Superintendent
 
Samantha Pichon
Board Operations Manager
 
Ulyses Collins
Senior Safety Officer
 
Yolanda Birden
Central Office Security Major

Assistant Superintendent

 
Mary Garton
Assistant Superintendent

Capital Planning

 
Charlotte Jackson
Timbers Welcome Desk
 
Sue Robertson
Executive Director of Capital Planning
 
Zinda Ovide
Call Center Coordinator

Child Nutrition

 
Aliska Bodden
Child Nutrition Coordinator
 
Angela Lipscomb
Child Nutrition Area Supervisor
 
Dionne Roberts
Data Administrator
 
Reginald Renard
Child Nutrition Van Driver
 
Rosie Jackson
Executive Director of Child Nutrition

Student Support & Attendance

 
Andrew Hunter
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Ashley Gothard
Program Manager
 
Ashley Jones
Assistant Director of Discipline Compliance, & Operations
 
Ayesha Buckner
Home & Parent Involvement Liaison
 
Chiquita Blissett
Clinical Director
 
Irajuan Cooley
Intake Coordinator
 
Jaime Evans
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Jaimee McKenzie
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
James Moore
Senior Student Hearing Officer
 
Kristina Kent, Esq.
Interim Executive Director of Student Support & Attendance
 
Lakee Moss
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Lerone Crayton
Director of Student Hearing Office
 
Michell Strickland
City-wide Welfare & Attendance Coordinator
 
Rene' Regis
Manager of Enrollment Transitions
 
Teresa Willheit
Assistant Director of Behavioral Health
 
Tyesha Davis
Social Work Coordinator – Pay Ordinance
 
Vibha Robinson
Program Coordinator

Portfolio Innovation & Accountability

 
Anne-Lise McCarver
Assistant Director of Portfolio Innovation & Accountability
 
Cathy Chase
Executive Director of Family Engagement
 
Danalyn Hypolite
Director of School Accountability
 
Dr. Kelli Peterson
Chief Portfolio Innovation & Accountability Officer
 
Gayla Robbins
Director of School Accountability
 
Katherine Phelan
Executive Director of Financial Compliance
 
Kristine Barker
Director of Portfolio & Innovations
 
Max Daigh
Assistant Director of High School Accountability
 
Toni Pickett
Director of School Accountability

Communications

 
Dennis Joseph
Audio Visual Manager
 
Erica Freeman
Director of Strategic Initiatives
 
Fatima Mehr
Senior Communications Manager
 
Kristi Coleman
TV/AV Support
 
Tania Dall
Director of Communications

Enrollment & Systems

 
Brooke Wanamaker
Director of Enrollment Operations
 
Chanel Guada
Data Quality & Reporting Manager
 
David Hand
Senior Enrollment Systems Administrator
 
Germaine Edinburgh
Senior LEA & School Support Adminstrator
 
Kenneth Erisman
Director of Analytics
 
Kristen Illarmo
Director of Support & Training
 
Matthew Braun
Assistant Director of College & Career Strategy
 
Sean Perkins
Director of Early Childhood Initiatives
 
Steven Primeaux
Assistant Director of Visualization & Analysis
 
Thomas Lambert
Senior Systems & Enrollment Officer

Exceptional Children's Services

 
Angela Pierre
Assistant Director of Speech & Non-Public Supports
 
Cynthia Dixon
Administrative Assistant
 
Dionne George
Assistant Director of Child & Family Services
 
Dr. Shayla Hilaire
Senior Officer of Exceptional Children's Services
 
Dr. Zaheerah Clark
Assistant Director of Specialized Programming Placement & Facilitation
 
Joni Broyard-Lastrapes
Assistant Director of ECS
 
Katherine Elichman
Assistant Director of ECS
 
Laverne Fleming
Assistant Director of Program Compliance
 
Richard Hall
Transition Coordinator
 
Shannon Sanders
Lead Early Interventionist Homebound Teacher
 
Tangie Varnado
Child Search Office Manager
 
Yvette Leonard
Compliance Manager

Facility Planning & Development

 
Erick Trosclair
Facilities Inspector
 
Gregory Narlock
Capital Projects Manager
 
Isaac Williams
Capital Project Manager
 
Jeanie Decuers
Executive Director of Capital Improvements
 
Kendrick Ashby
Facilities Inspector
 
Kimberly Ellis
Facilities Strategy Manager
 
Paul Lucius
Executive Director of Facilities
 
Robyn Bordelon
Facilities Inspector
 
Terry Fryson
Facilities Asset Manager

Federal Programs and External Grants

 
Debra Dean
Director of Federal Programs & Grants
 
Dwight Duplessis
Fiscal Manager & Program Support
 
Gregory Becnel
Director of Special Revenue
 
Ivy Williams
Executive Director of Federal Programs & External Grants
 
Rhonda Gaspard
Federal Programs Coordinator

Finance

 
Barbara Robillard
Director of Procurement
 
Cynthia Johnson
Accounts Payable Coordinator
 
Diane Allison
Chief Financial Officer
 
Hung Nguyen
Payroll Manager
 
Japbir Gill
Strategic Data Fellow
 
Jennifer Celestain
Fiscal Analyst
 
Jerrilyn Reed
ECS Fiscal Manager
 
Jonathan Temple
Director of Business Partnerships
 
Lynn Dillon
Purchasing Manager
 
Nyesha Veal
Senior Accountant
 
Tracey Griffin-Robertson
Executive Director Risk Management
 
Tracy Tingstrom
Assistant Comptroller
 
Vanessa Caliste-Swafford
Senior Accountant

Information Technology

 
Brad Pope
Information Technology Help Desk Manager
 
Glenn Smith
Director of Information Technology
 
Phillip Reynolds
Technology Systems Analyst

Legal

 
Candice R. Forest
Deputy General Counsel
 
Kathy Moss
General Counsel
 
Sharon Hunter
Administrative Records Coordinator

Operations

 
Latonya Downing
Business Operations Coordinator
 
Tiffany Delcour
Chief Operations Officer

School Enrollment

 
Brittany Lofton
School Choice Advisor
 
Don LeDuff
Executive Director of Student Access & District Initiatives
 
Dudley Grady
Manager of Student Services
 
Florecita Rivera
School Choice Advisor
 
Griselle Suazo
Director of Student Services
 
Jasmine Smith
Student Records Coordinator
 
Jerica Wallace
School Choice Advisor
 
Judy Lea
School Choice Advisor
 
Lorna Bell
School Choice Advisor
 
Mavia Marsalis
Director of Legacy Services and Outreach r
 
Norma Martinez
School Choice Advisor
 
Shirley Hernandez
School Choice Advisor
 
Stephanie Batres
School Choice Advisor
 
Vietquynh Pham
Community Records & Services Manager

School Support & Improvement

 
Avery Drake
Director of Local Education Agency
 
Daniel Meekins
Director of School Support & Improvement
 
Dina Hasiotis McEvoy
Chief of Staff, School Support
 
Dr. Kelli Jordan
Director of School Support and Improvement
 
Holly Paczak
Director of School Support & Improvement
 
Kayla Scott
Student & School Support Coordinator
 
Meghan Tallent-Bennis
Director of School Support & Improvement

Schools

 
Amanda Aiken
Senior Chief & Schools Officer
 
Ismail El-Shaakir
School Support & Operations Administrator
 
Jeremye Brooks
School Support & Engagement Administrator
 
Kim Keith
Executive Support Specialist
 
Litouri Smith
Sr. Student & School Support Officer
 
Troy Green
Community Center Facility Assistant, MJE

Superintendent

 
Dr. Henderson Lewis, Jr.
Superintendent
 
Shawan Bellow
Interim Confidential Assistant

Talent and Culture

 
David Sprague
Human Resources Information Systems Manager
 
Garri Brown
Chief Talent & Culture Officer
 
Lisa Scott
Human Resources Generalist
 
Savonye Townsend
Human Resources Specialist
 
Tanisha Hurst
Human Resources Benefit Specialist
 
Yelticia Dukes
Human Resources Specialist

External Resources

BoardDocs
Meeting Agendas and Supporting Information

Board Policy
Policy Manual Display and Reference Guide

enrollNOLA
Guides and resources to help students and families with the opportunity to choose a school that suits their interests and needs.

MUNIS
Employee Self Service

Records Request Portal
A user-friendly information portal that provides the public with easier and improved access to public records.

Report Fraud

Click the link below to report fraud.

http://www.lla.la.gov/hotline/

2401 Westbend Parkway
New Orleans, Louisiana 70114

Phone: 504-304-3520
Email: Communications@opsb.us

Stay informed by subscribing to our newsletter:

Please enter your email address.

Looking for the old OPSB website? It's still live, click here.